ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407046

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LIBERTY WATER LPSCO

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRIEDMAN, PAUL
14920 W Camelback Road
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-935-9367
OW - Owner LIBERTY WATER LPSCO
ATTN: TERRY GILBERTSON
14920 W. Camelback Rd
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-935-9367


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611678 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-223622 - MARBELLA WELL 1 WL A P
WL-55-611677 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-611717 - 20B WL A P
WL-55-583454 - TOWN 1A WL A P
WL-55-611729 - 9AL WL A P
WL-55-611727 - 5AL WL A P
WL-55-611726 - 4AL WL A P
WL-55-611687 - 34C WL A P
WL-55-611680 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-611724 - AIRLINE 2 WL A P
WL-55-214539 - AIRLINE 10 WL A P
WL-55-611728 - 6AL WL A P
WL-55-533836 - TOWN 6 WL A P
WL-55-233165-MARBELLA WELL 2 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407046 LIBERTY WATER LPSCO 50770


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407094 GOODYEAR WATER DEPARTMENT
AZ0407305 USAF LUKE AIR FORCE BASE
AZ0407079 VALLEY UTILITIES WATER COMPANY GLENDALE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-10-08  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   50770 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 20308 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LITCHFIELD PARK SERVICE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3250000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 13000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01