ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407045

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WICKENBURG TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WICKENBURG TOWN OF
ATTN: MATT EGAN
553 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-668-0559
OW - Owner WICKENBURG TOWN OF
ATTN: MATT EGAN
553 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-668-0559


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-624476 - BARNETT 1 WL A P
WL-55-214237 - SOLS WASH 2 WL A P
WL-55-624478 - MARIPOSA 5 WL A P
WL-55-624479 - VULTURE 4 WL A P
WL-55-504170 - REMUDA RANCH 3 WL A P
XWL-55-611680 - VULTURE MINE WL I P
XWL-55-624477 - SOLSWASH 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407045 WICKENBURG TOWN OF 7800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407021 COUNTRY CLUB ACRES WATER INC


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   7800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2495 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF WICKENBURG
WICKENBURG, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4176000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01