ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407033

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

QUEEN CREEK TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact QUEEN CREEK WATER TOWN OF
ATTN: Brian Quill
19715 S 220TH ST BUILDING B
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-430-1073
OW - Owner QUEEN CREEK WATER TOWN OF
ATTN: Brian Quill
19715 S 220TH ST BUILDING B
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-430-1073


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-086441 - SHEA - ENCANTERRA WL A P
WL-55-606715 - LINKS NORTH WELL WL A P
WL-55-627092 - DIVERSIFIED WELL 3 WL A P
WL-55-226113 - DIVERSIFIED WELL 2 WL A P
WL-55-619743 - CHURCH FARM EAST WL A P
WL-55-610889 - GARY WELL WL A P
WL-55-228257 - CHURCH FARMS WEST WELL WL A P
WL-55-228256 - HASTINGS WELL WL A P
WL-55-228258 - VILLAGES WELL WL A P
WL-55-625023 - JORDE SIGNAL WELL WL A P
WL-55-802278 - SHEA NORTH WL A P
WL-55-630352 - IRONWOOD CROSSING NORTH WL A P
WL-55-214521 - BARNES IRONWOOD CROSSING WL A P
WL-55-618025 - GANTZEL WL A P
WL-55-628276 - LINKS SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-609159 - PECAN CREEK - SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-609158 - PECAN CREEK - NORTH WL A P
WL-55-626051 - VICTORIA WL A P
WL-55-612288 - SCHNEPF WL A P
WL-55-628274 - CIRCLE G WL A P
WL-55-628275 - TERRA RANCH WL A P
WL-55-209407 - CORTINA WL A P
WL-55-605834 - WELL 4 REMOTE WELL WL A P
WL-55-625006 - CASTLEGATE WL A P
CC001 - 07092 CC A E
XWL-55-609474 - 16 WL I P
XWL-55-605835 - MAIN PLANT WL I P
XWL-55-600447 - HASTINGS WL I P
XWL-55-224394 - SOSSAMAN WEST WELL WL I P
XWL-55-621359 - OCOTILLO HEIGHTS WL I P
XWL-55-628856 - BARNES ELEMENTARY WL I P
XWL-55-613293 - CORTINA WL I P
XWL-55-613585 - VILLAGES OF QUEEN CREEK WL I P
XWL-55-606643 - ORCHARD WELL WL I P
XWL-55-609475 - BROOKS 241 WL I P
XWL-55-609476 - BROOKS FARM WL I P
XWL-55-627093 - OLD DIVERSIFIED WELL 2 WL I P
XWL-55-625918 - CIRCLE CROSS WL I P
XWL-55-609350 - OLD DIVERSIFIED WELL 1 WL I P
XWL-35-42784 - SCNEPF WL I P
WL-55-229223 - DIVERSIFIED WELL 2 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407092 GILBERT, TOWN OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407033 QUEEN CREEK TOWN OF 95502


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407409 CHANDLER HEIGHTS CITRUS IRRIGATION DIST
AZ0411111 SUN VALLEY FARMS UNIT VI


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1189 
2022-06-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   94313 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 34751 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF QUEEN CREEK WATER
QUEEN CREEK WATER CO
QUEEN CREEK WATER, TOWN OF
QUEEN CREEK WATER COMPANY
QUEEN CREEK WATER TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 356000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6336000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01