ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407017

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR - CHAPARRAL CITY

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
8700 N. EL MIRAGE RD.
EL MIRAGE, AZ 85335
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2406


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U070170SI - CAP IN A P
WL-55-604786 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-604787 - 11 WL A P
XIN-U070171SI IN I P
XWL-55-604785 - 9 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407017 EPCOR - CHAPARRAL CITY 26026


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   26026 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 13438 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHAPARRAL CITY WATER CO
EPCOR WATER CHAPARRAL CITY
CHAPARRAL CITY WATER COMPANY
EPCOR WATER - CHAPARRAL CITY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7200000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 14400000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01