Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407007

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

BEARDSLEY WATER COMPANY 1

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEARDSLEY WATER CO
ATTN BOYD E WEED
PO BOX 34237
PHOENIX, AZ 85067
Phone Type Number
Business 480-677-6080
Facsimile 480-677-6082


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618473 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-207788 - AUSTIN RANCH 1 WL A P
WL-55-212090 - AUSTIN RANCH 2 WL A P
WL-55-222804 - AUSTIN RANCH 3 WL A P
WL-55-618472 - 1 WL A E
XWL-55-618474 - 3 WL I P
WL-55-214511 - RIO RANCHO 1 WL P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407007 BEARDSLEY WATER COMPANY 1 1471


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-23-2019  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1471 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 568 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEARDSLEY WC #1
BEARDSLEY WTR CO INC #1
BEARDSLEY WC 1


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 68000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013