ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0406517

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS ASNF HANNAGAN MEADOW

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GREENLEE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888
OW - Owner USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-537589 WL A P
XIN-42SI - SPRING IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0406517 USFS ASNF HANNAGAN MEADOW 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-01-01  No End Date 5/12 9/24 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-ASNF-HANNAGAN MEADOW


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 660 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01