Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0406516

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

USFS ASNF STRAYHORSE CG

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GREENLEE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-01-2016



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XSP-0406516-2735 SP I P
XWL-2735 - SPRING SP I O
XWL-2736 - SPRING SP I O
XWL-S065161 WL I O
XWL-S065160 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0406516 USFS ASNF STRAYHORSE CG 12


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
04-01-2016  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   12 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-ASNF-STRAYHORSE CAMP
USFS-ASNF-STRAYHORSE CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4300 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 01-01-2016