ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0406005

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LOMA LINDA WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GREENLEE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GONZALEZ, CAROL
4302 W SANDRA CIR
GLENDALE, AZ 85308
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-405-0876
OW - Owner GONZALEZ UTILTIY SERVICES LLC
ATTN CAROL GONZALEZ
PO BOX 86205
PHOENIX, AZ 85080
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-405-0876


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-626303 - C WL A P
WL-55-626302 - B WL A P
XWL-55-626304 - A WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0406005 LOMA LINDA WATER COMPANY 328


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-07-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   328 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 131 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LOMA LINDA WC
LOMA LINDA WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 263520 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09