Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0406004

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

VERDE LEE WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GREENLEE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

02-01-1968



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILKERSON, MARLA
PO BOX 309
SHOW LOW, AZ 85902
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 575-574-5427
Business 928-215-0290
Business 520-850-6780


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-588765 WL A P
WL-55-623670 WL A P
WL-55-623671 WL A E
XWL-55-623674 WL I E
XWL-55-623672 WL I E
XWL-55-623673 - 4 WL I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0406004 VERDE LEE WATER COMPANY 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERDE LEE WC
VERDE LEE WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009