ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0406001

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DUNCAN TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GREENLEE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1935-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUNCAN TOWN OF
KELLY UDALL
506 SE OLD WEST HWY
DUNCAN, AZ 85534
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-381-1888
OW - Owner DUNCAN TOWN OF
KELLY UDALL
506 SE OLD WEST HWY
DUNCAN, AZ 85534
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-381-1888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-586981 - NEW RIVER WL A P
WL-55-221602 - NEW RIVER 2 WL A P
XWL-55-616559 WL I P
XWL-55-616558 WL I P
XWL-55-586980 - MADISON WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0406001 DUNCAN TOWN OF 365


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   360 
2017-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 265 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN OF DUNCAN
DUNCAN, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 240500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01