Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401009

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WINDSONG WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

05-05-2016



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PAULSELL, LILLIE S
PO BOX 261
SANDERS, AZ 86512
Phone Type Number
Business 928-688-2467
Facsimile 928-688-2398


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806189 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401009 ARIZONA WINDSONG WATER COMPANY 76


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   46 
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 60 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX
NAVAJO NATION EPA


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONA WINDSONG WTR CO
ARIZONA WINDSONG WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009