ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0405613

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CNF TREASURE PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SPRINGER, WARREN
300 W CONGRESS
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-388-8421
OW - Owner USDA USFS CORONADO NATIONAL FOREST
ATTN KERWIN DEWBERRY
300 W CONGRESS ST 6TH FLOOR
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-388-8300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
SP-S056130 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405613 USFS CNF TREASURE PARK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-04-18  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CNF-TREASURE PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01