Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0405314

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PKS - DANKWORTH PONDS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-09-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN WATER RESOURCE MANAGER
23751 N. 23RD AVE SUITE 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-7157


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-616545 WL I P
XWL-2760 - WELL WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405314 AZ STATE PKS - DANKWORTH PONDS 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-1982  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS -DANKWORTH P
AZ STATE PKS - DANKWORTH P


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009