Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0405303

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ADOC ASPC FORT GRANT

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ASPC SAFFORD FT GRANT
896 S COOK RD
SAFFORD, AZ 85546-7526
Phone Type Number
Business 928-428-4698


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-627750 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-615739 - 1 WL A P
XIN-C053030SI - GRANT CREEK IN I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405303 ADOC ASPC FORT GRANT 800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2006  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 40 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-ASPC-FORT GRANT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 500000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013