Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0405302

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ADOC ASPC SAFFORD WATER SYSTEM

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-01-2000



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LAUCHNER, GREG
4TH FLOOR
1645 W JEFFERSON ST
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-3724


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0405005 SAFFORD CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405302 ADOC ASPC SAFFORD WATER SYSTEM 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 140 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-ASPC-SAFFORD WATER S
ADOC ASPC SAFFORD WS
ADOC-ASPC-SAFFORD WS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1020 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009