ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0405010

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NATURESWEET USA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GONZALEZ, JOEL
26050 S NATURESWEET AVE
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-4621
OW - Owner NATURESWEET USA LLC
ATTN JOEL GONZALEZ
26050 S NATURE SWEET AVE
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-384-4621


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-543060 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-210973 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-206584 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-564303 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405010 NATURESWEET USA 390


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  390 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EUROFRESH
NATURE SWEET USA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01