ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0405003

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EDEN WATER COMPANY INC

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

GRAHAM

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1969-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EDEN WATER CO
ATTN SABRINA DAVIS
9488 HOT SPRINGS RD
EDEN, AZ 85535
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-792-7138
OW - Owner EDEN WATER CO
9488 HOT SPRINGS RD
EDEN, AZ 85535
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-792-7138


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 05002 CC A P
XWL-55-606849 - LATERAL WL I P
XWL-55-606848 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0405002 GRAHAM COUNTY UTILITIES - PIMA DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0405003 EDEN WATER COMPANY INC 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1969-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 107 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EDEN WC INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 56000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 56000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01