ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404869

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USDA TNF GRAPEVINE CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS TNF TONTO BASIN RANGER DISTRICT
ATTN: Jeremy Plain
28079 N ARIZONA HIGHWAY 188
ROOSEVELT, AZ 85545
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5395
OW - Owner USFS TNF TONTO BASIN RANGER DISTRICT
ATTN: Jeremy Plain
28079 N ARIZONA HIGHWAY 188
ROOSEVELT, AZ 85545
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5395


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600859 - GRAPEVINE WL A P
WL-55-507712 - SCHOOLHOUSE WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404869 USDA TNF GRAPEVINE CAMPGROUND 241


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  22 
2021-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   219 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 189 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TNF-GRAPEVINE CAMPGROUND
TNF GRAPEVINE CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01