ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404853

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DIAMOND POINT SUMMER HOMES ASSOC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2009-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCNEESE, SCOTT
STE 102 170
1146 N MESA DR
MESA, AZ 85201
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-540-8757
OW - Owner DIAMOND POINT SUMMER HOMES ASSOC
STE 102 170
1146 N MESA DR
MESA, AZ 85201
Phone Type Number
Business 480-540-8757


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601322 WL A P
XIN-43SI - CISTERN IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404853 DIAMOND POINT SUMMER HOMES ASSOC 84


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-11-01  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   84 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 42 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-TNF-DIAMAND POINTL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2019-11-01