ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404400

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RIM COUNTRY ESTATES MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2021-05-19



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WELCH, RILEY
7904 E. Chaparral Road
#A110
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85250
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-970-0025
Business 480-262-5683
OW - Owner WELCH, RILEY
7904 E. Chaparral Road
#A110
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85250
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-970-0025
Business 480-262-5683


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-518867 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404400 RIM COUNTRY ESTATES MHP 36


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   36 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 18 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RIM COUNTY ESTATES MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date