ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408802

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

THE BUNKER BAR

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2020-09-15



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUDE WHERE'S MY BAR, LLC
4050 CREST LANE
LAKE HAVASU, AZ 86406
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner DUDE WHERE'S MY BAR, LLC
4050 CREST LANE
LAKE HAVASU, AZ 86406
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-922874 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408802 THE BUNKER BAR 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-09-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THIRSTY LIZARD SALOON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date