ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413481

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

KAIBAB WATER LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2018-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KARR, PATCH
46585 N. Cattle Drive
ASHFORK, AZ 86320
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-699-1080
OW - Owner KARR, PATCH
46585 N. Cattle Drive
ASHFORK, AZ 86320
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-699-1080


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-918114 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413481 KAIBAB WATER LLC 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JUNIPERWOOD UNIT 3 LOT 79
UNIPERWOOD UNIT 3 LOT 79


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date