ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413358

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WICKENBURG RANCH ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2016-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WICKENBURG TOWN OF
ATTN: MATT EGAN
553 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-668-0559
OW - Owner WICKENBURG TOWN OF
ATTN: MATT EGAN
553 W WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-668-0559


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-218624 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-907930 - 7 WL A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413358 WICKENBURG RANCH ESTATES 1200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 627 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX
YAVAPAI COUNTY - PRESCOTT OFFICE


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WICKENBURG RANCH WATER LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2019-01-07
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01