ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402128

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WESTERN REFINING SPEEDWAY 2962

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2014-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LITTLEWOOD, TIMOTHY
STE 101
1250 W WASHINGTON ST
TEMPE, AZ 85281
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 505-893-2973
OW - Owner WESTERN REFINING SOUTHWEST INC
STE 101
1250 W WASHINGTON ST
TEMPE, AZ 85281
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 505-893-2973


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-223011 WL A P
XWL-55-221792 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402128 WESTERN REFINING SPEEDWAY 2962 162


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-11-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   150 
2014-11-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  12 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HEREFORD GIANT GAS STATION
SIERRA VISTA SUPERSTAR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date