Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401071

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

GRAND VIEW CAMP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

10-01-2015



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILSON, MATTHEW
PO BOX 700
EAGAR, AZ 85925
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 864-561-9147
AC - Administrative Contact BALMAN, JOEL
PO BOX 700
EAGAR, AZ 85925
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-245-9745


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-910169 WL A P
WL-55-909719 WL A P
XWL-55-909716 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401071 GRAND VIEW CAMP 180


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-25-2014  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   180 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
AG 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP ON WHEELS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date