ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404111

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MIDTOWN YARD

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JACKSON, JOHN
3870 E. HWY 260
STAR VALLEY, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-951-2132
OW - Owner JACKSON, JOHN
3870 E. HWY 260
STAR VALLEY, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-951-2132


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-544698 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404111 MIDTOWN YARD 55


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-11-06  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   55 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THE POUR HOUSE
TONTO RIM BAR & GRILL
THE POUR HOUSE BAR AND GRILL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date