ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415126

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CIENEGA SPRINGS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2013-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KILGORE, DEBRA
7804 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-3346
OW - Owner CIENEGA SPRINGS WC
7804 RIVERSIDE DR
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-3346


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-620744 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415126 CIENEGA SPRINGS 146


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   146 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 73 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CIENEGA SPRINGS RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date