Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413292

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

YMCA HIGH DESERT HUNT CLUB

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

11-26-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VALLEY OF THE SUN YMCA
350 N FIRST AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85003
Phone Type Number
Business 602-257-5138


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-UNKNOWN WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413292 YMCA HIGH DESERT HUNT CLUB 24


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   24 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HIGH DESERT HUNT CLUB YMCA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date