ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404104

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

STAR VALE LEISURE LIVING

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2012-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMSON, DANIEL
16 N. STAR VALE DR
STAR VALLEY, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 818-693-1818
OW - Owner WILLIAMSON, DANIEL
16 N. STAR VALE DR
STAR VALLEY, AZ 85541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 818-693-1818


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-206762 WL A P
WL-55-503377 WL A P
XCC001 - 04066 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0404066 STAR VALE MHP CC001 XCC001 - 04104 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404104 STAR VALE LEISURE LIVING 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-05-24  No End Date 5/23 12/31 R   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 145 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
STAR VALE TERRACE HOMES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-10-24
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2018-05-23