ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412043

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PARCEL 1 WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GETCHEL, DOUG
PO BOX 6336
AMADO, AZ 85645
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8684
OW - Owner AMADO TERRITORY B&B LLC
PO BOX 6336
AMADO, AZ 85645
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8684


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-578130 - NE WELL WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412043 PARCEL 1 WATER 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 3 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES
T RESTAURANT
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ATR WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date