ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407792

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

HICKMANS FAMILY FARM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-08-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PHALEN, ROBERT
6515 S JACKRABBIT TRL
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-872-2341
OW - Owner HICKMANS FAMILY FARM
6515 S JACKRABBIT TRL
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-872-2315


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-086368 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407792 HICKMANS FAMILY FARM 184


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  184 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HICKMAN'S FAMILY FARM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date