ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402413

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

TOMBSTONE INVESTORS, LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2010-12-09



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DESPLINTER, MICHELLE
PO BOX 1326
TOMBSTONE, AZ 85638
Phone Type Number
Business 520-457-7299
OW - Owner TOMBSTONE MONUMENT GUEST RANCH LLC
STE 160
2730 E BROADWAY
TUCSON, AZ 85716
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-912168 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402413 TOMBSTONE INVESTORS, LLC 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-12-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 21 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE SPIRIT RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date