Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411151

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

GWR - CP WATER CO. INC.

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

02-08-2011



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAH, DIPTI
22590 N. Powers Parkway
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email dipti.shah@gwresources.com
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-4575


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 11009 CC A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411009 ARIZONA WATER CO - PINAL VALLEY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411151 GWR - CP WATER CO. INC. 37


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-08-2011  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   37 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CP WATER COMPANY
GLOBAL WATER - CP WATER COMPANY INC
GLOBAL WATER - CP WATER COMPANY
GWR - CP WATER CO. INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 2 10-01-2012
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 01-01-2019