ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420612

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SAINT PHILLIPS PLAZA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2010-06-18



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COMYFORD, ALEK
4280 N CAMPBELL AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85718
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-529-2775
Business 520-609-0883
OW - Owner SELBY, ROBERT
STE 212
4280 N CAMPBELL AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85718-6594
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-490-5040


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-217586 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420612 SAINT PHILLIPS PLAZA 220


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  220 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ST PHILLIPS PLAZA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01