ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412040

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TRUJILLO TRAIL DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2010-01-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact COMBO, JOHN
PO BOX 5111
TUBAC, AZ 85646
Phone Type Number
Business 520-419-4208
OW - Owner TRUJILLO TRAIL DWID
PO BOX 5111
TUBAC, AZ 85646
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-419-4208


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-576001 - WEST 01 WL A P
WL-55-503663 - WEST 02 WL A P
WL-55-909961 - WEST 4 WL A P
WL-55-549183 - EAST 04 WL A P
XWL-55-204676 - EAST 03 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412040 TRUJILLO TRAIL DWID 72


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   64 
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 34 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ALISO SPRINGS PROPERTY OWNER ASSOC INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-04-15