Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0404358

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

GILA HOGS BBQ AND MORE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

01-03-2018



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TEG PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LLC
ATTN: GREG PETERS
13623 N BONITA DR
FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 85268
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-474-9622
Facsimile 928-474-4835
Emergency 480-404-0611


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-912400 WL A P
XWL-55-507035 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404358 GILA HOGS BBQ AND MORE 93


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-01-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R  
09-01-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
07-05-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   83 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RYE BAR AND STEAK HOUSE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009