ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410481

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GARIGANS GULCH WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2009-11-03



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SCHNEIDER, BOB
13605 E WILDCAT MESA DR
VAIL, AZ 85641
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-647-0266
OW - Owner GARIGANS GULCH WATER COOP
13605 E WILDCAT MESA DR
VAIL, AZ 85641
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-647-0343


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-528213 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410481 GARIGANS GULCH WATER COOP 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-08-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GARIGONS GULCH WATER COOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-04-24