Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407785

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

DOS LAGOS SKI VILLAGE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-28-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GILA BEND, TOWN OF
ATTN: Katherine Valenzuela
PO BOX A
GILA BEND, AZ 85337
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-683-2255
Facsimile 928-683-6430
Emergency 650-222-3771


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-905495 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407785 DOS LAGOS SKI VILLAGE 15


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-09-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOS LASGOS SKI VILLAGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date