ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0404356

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

H A V PROPERTIES, LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

GILA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PALMER, ALLAN AND VISE
1315 S UPPER PINAL CREEK RD
GLOBE, AZ 85500
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-200-3188
OW - Owner H A V PROPERTIES
1315 S UPPER PINAL CREEK RD
GLOBE, AZ 85501-5074
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-473-3829


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-618538 - FIELD WL A P
WL-55-618540 - HOUSE WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0404356 H A V PROPERTIES, LLC 35


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DEROSE TRAILER PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 21000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01