Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420611

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MARANA MUNICIPAL TWIN PEAKS WS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

01-31-2012



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARANA MUNICIPAL WATER
ATTN MITCH BEEM
5100 W INA RD
TUCSON, AZ 85743
Phone Type Number
Business 520-382-2573
Facsimile 520-471-1110


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-604825 - TWIN PEAKS WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420611 MARANA MUNICIPAL TWIN PEAKS WS 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARANA MUNICIPAL - TWIN PEAKS WS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009