ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402412

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

BLM SAN PEDRO HOUSE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2009-04-29



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOPEZ, JAYME
3201 E UNIVERSAL WAY
TUCSON, AZ 85756
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-258-7200
OW - Owner BLM SIERRA VISTA
ATTN DAVE MURRAY
3201 E UNIVERSAL WAY
TUCSON, AZ 85756
Phone Type Number
Business 520-439-6421


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
STORAGE TANK 001 - 30,000 ST A P
WL-55-207869 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402412 BLM SAN PEDRO HOUSE 58


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-04-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 
2009-04-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R  
2009-04-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 8 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLM - SAN PEDRO HOUSE
BLM - SAN PEDRO HOUSE-


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09