Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413271

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ARROWHEAD BAR AND GRILL

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

05-02-2019



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PALMER, DANIEL
27865 N. Black Butte Road
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email airsystemservices@gmail.com
Phone Type Number
Mobile 623-204-5274


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 13021 CC A P
XWL-55-625931 - ARROWHEAD WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0413021 CONGRESS DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413271 ARROWHEAD BAR AND GRILL 84


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-02-2019  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   54 
05-01-2019  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FROG ROCK ENTERPRISES


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009