ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415119

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS #1212

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-09-21



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PETERSON, LIZ
5508 Lonas Drive
KNOXVILLE, TN 37909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-474-3802
OW - Owner PILOT TRAVEL CENTER
ATTN: Joey Cupp
5508 LONAS DR
KNOXVILLE, TN 37909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-588-7488


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-904786 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415119 PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS #1212 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-09-21  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS, LLC
ZIP TRAVEL CENTER
PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS, LLC #1212


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09