ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411451

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

COOLIDGE FLORENCE ELKS LODGE 2350

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-12-05



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MYERS, VARR H
9805 N VALLEY FARMS RD
COOLIDGE, AZ 85128
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner COOLIDGE FLORENCE ELKS LODGE 2350
2241 N Attaay
COOLIDGE, AZ 85128
Electronic Type Address
Email jerry.s[email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-723-3232


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-212698 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411451 COOLIDGE FLORENCE ELKS LODGE 2350 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-12-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COOLIDGE FLRENCE ELKS LODGE 2350


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09