ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410470

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOUNT FAGAN WATER CO-OP

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CUMMINGS, DAVID
11111 E CAMINO AURELIA
VAIL, AZ 86541
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-749-8608
OW - Owner MT FAGAN WATER COOP
11111 E CAMINO AURELIA
VAIL, AZ 85641
Phone Type Number
Business 520-762-3232


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10169 CC A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410169 TUCSON WATER CORONA DE TUCSON null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410470 MOUNT FAGAN WATER CO-OP 34


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-08-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   36 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 18 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MT FAGAN WATER CO-OP
MT FAGAN WATER COOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2019-12-03