Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410480

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

MILE MARKER 54 WC WATER WELL

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

02-04-2020



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MOORE, SHELIA
190 W. CONTINENTAL RD.
SUITE 216-188
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email SAMVENTURE@LIVE.COM
Phone Type Number
Business 520-954-2323


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 - 20178 CC I P
XWL-55-628439 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0420178 SUMMIT WATER COMPANY CC001 XCC001 - 10480 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410480 MILE MARKER 54 WC WATER WELL 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NOGALES HWY RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009