ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408178

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DOUBLE R WATER DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-09-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUNSHIE, MICHAEL
2506 W. OATMAN HWY
GOLDEN VALLEY, AZ 86413
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-753-6606
OW - Owner TRITON UTILITIES
6808 N DYSART RD
STE 116
GLENDALE, AZ 85307
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-233-1612


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-212622 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-536616 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408178 DOUBLE R WATER DISTRIBUTORS, INC. 87


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   87 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 35 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PARADISE TRAILS PIONEER VALLEY WS
PARADISE TRAILS/PIONEER VALLEY WS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-02
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-03-18
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-09-04