ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403097

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

GRAND CANYON DRINKING WATER

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2018-04-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GRAND CANYON PURE, L.L.C.
ATTN: Tammy Ontiveros
5041 N. Deel Drive
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-300-4740
OW - Owner GRAND CANYON PURE, L.L.C.
ATTN: Tammy Ontiveros
5041 N. Deel Drive
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-300-4740


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 03095 CC A P
CC003 - 03008 CC A P
CC002 - 03088 CC A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403008 FLAGSTAFF CITY OF null null Finished Water
AZ0403088 FLAGSTAFF RANCH WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water
AZ0403095 GRAND CANYON PURE, LLC null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403097 GRAND CANYON DRINKING WATER 260


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-06-21  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   260 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GRAND CANYON SPRING WATER
RUNNING WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 2 2012-10-01