ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402409

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

JOHNSON CAMP MINE WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2018-02-02



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EXCELSIOR MINING ARIZONA
PO BOX 479
DRAGOON, AZ 85609
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-927-3795
OW - Owner EXCELSIOR MINING ARIZONA
PO BOX 479
DRAGOON, AZ 85609
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-927-3795


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-611610 - SECTION 19 WL A P
XWL-36-66376 - 1 SP I P
XWL-36-66379 - 2 SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402409 JOHNSON CAMP MINE WATER 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-07-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  58 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NORD RESOURCES - JOHNSON CAMP MINE WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-05-31