ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402410

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CNF DOUGLAS RANGER STATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-07-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ABBOTT, CRAIG
515 E 10 ST
DOUGLAS, AZ 85607
Phone Type Number
Business 520-364-7906
OW - Owner TUCLAS LLC
STE 236
7400 N ORACLE RD
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Phone Type Number
Business 520-364-6800


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-207740 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402410 USFS CNF DOUGLAS RANGER STATION 45


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-31  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  20 
2008-07-31  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CNF-DOUGLAS RANGER STATION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09